Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Swarthmore | Final | L, 64-93 | |
DIII NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Me.-Farmington % | Final | W, 83-77 | |
NAC Championship | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill ^ % | Final - OT | W, 83-76 | |
NAC West Finals | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Cazenovia ^ % | Final | W, 100-74 | |
NAC Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | W, 80-69 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | W, 97-83 | |
Sat. 4 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | L, 68-73 | |
Fri. 3 | at Cazenovia * ^ | Final | W, 93-90 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 71-56 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Cazenovia * ^ | Final | W, 95-90 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | W, 79-66 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Hartwick | Final | W, 92-79 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Me.-Farmington * | Final | W, 85-63 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 84-71 | |
Sat. 7 | at Me.-Presque Isle * | Final - 2OT | L, 100-103 | |
Fri. 6 | at Husson * | Final | L, 78-85 | |
Mon. 2 | at Bard | Final | W, 104-75 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Utica, NY | Final | L, 74-83 | |
Utica Tournament | ||||
Thu. 29 | at Utica | Final - OT | L, 91-97 | |
Utica Tournament @ Utica | ||||
Sun. 11 | at SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | W, 77-75 | |
Sat. 10 | at Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | W, 95-58 | |
Sat. 3 | at SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | L, 75-88 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Clarks Summit | Final | W, 106-79 | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Castleton | Final | W, 77-63 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Morrisville St. | Final | W, 95-77 | |
Sat. 19 | at Williams | Final | L, 68-95 | |
Williams Classic @ Williams College | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. MCLA @ Chandler Gymnasium (Williamstown, Mass.) | Final | W, 91-80 | |
Williams Classic | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Rensselaer | Final | L, 65-80 | |
Thu. 10 | at Cornell # | Final | L, 57-114 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Sage | Final | W, 95-60 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Herkimer County Community College # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. SUNY Poly % | Final | L, 57-82 | |
West Division Semifinal | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson % | Final | W, 94-76 | |
West Division Quarterfinal | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | W, 87-81 | |
Fri. 11 | at SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | W, 85-76 | |
Mon. 7 | at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 111-73 | |
Rescheduled from 1/14/22 | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | W, 73-54 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Cazenovia * ^ | Final | W, 85-70 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 29 | at SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 80-68 | |
No Spectators (in person) | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Cazenovia * ^ | Final | W, 73-68 | |
Tue. 25 | at Morrisville St. | Final | W, 87-67 | |
Sun. 23 | at Salisbury | Final | L, 53-70 | |
Fri. 21 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | L, 61-81 | |
No Spectators (in-person) | ||||
Tue. 18 | vs. Bard | Final | W, 87-86 | |
Rescheduled from Nov. 23 | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Me.-Farmington * | Cancelled | ||
Thu. 13 | at Fitchburg St. | Final | W, 85-79 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Thomas (ME) * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Maine Maritime * | Final | W, 82-71 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Final | W, 99-87 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | W, 69-54 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | W, 73-61 | |
Tue. 7 | at Sage | Final | L, 80-85 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 95-76 | |
November | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Williams | Final | L, 67-74 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Alfred | Final | L, 46-76 | |
Thu. 18 | at Clarks Summit | Final | W, 96-74 | |
Tue. 16 | vs. Rensselaer | Final | L, 63-89 | |
Sat. 13 | at Hartwick | Final | W, 78-74 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Mt. St. Vincent | Final | W, 77-74 | |
Sun. 7 | at Castleton | Final | W, 89-75 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Scrimmage # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Herkimer CC | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Scrimmage # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
SUNY Ulster | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Holy Fam. Col. (WI) @ Uniontown, Pa. | Final | W, 70-56 | |
USCAA Division I National Tournament | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Pine Manor % | Final | W, 94-42 | |
ACAA Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Valley Forge % | Final | W, 118-70 | |
ACAA Semifinals @ SUNY Delhi | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Pine Manor | Final | W, 83-82 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Bryant and Stratton-Liverpool | Final | W, 98-75 | |
Sat. 1 | vs. Pratt | Final | W, 104-72 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Clarks Summit | Final | W, 84-57 | |
Mon. 20 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | W, 86-68 | |
Sun. 19 | at SUNY Cobleskill | Final | W, 76-52 | |
Rescheduled from 12/2 | ||||
Tue. 14 | vs. Pine Manor | Final | W, 87-58 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Me.-Fort Kent | Final | W, 87-65 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Morrisville St. | Final | L, 67-78 | |
Tue. 7 | at Northern Vermont-Lyndon | Final | W, 108-92 | |
Mon. 6 | at Northern Vermont-Johnson | Final | W, 85-61 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 58-54 | |
Thu. 2 | vs. Hartwick | Final | L, 68-76 | |
December | ||||
Mon. 30 | at Utica | Final | L, 65-92 | |
Utica Classic | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Rensselaer | Final | L, 70-78 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Houghton | Final | W, 85-59 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Sage | Final | L, 72-74 | |
Tue. 3 | vs. Bard | Final | W, 81-62 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. Castleton | Final | W, 70-60 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Centenary (N.J.) | Final | W, 96-95 | |
Fri. 22 | at Alfred | Final | L, 62-71 | |
Tue. 19 | at Cazenovia | Final | W, 112-94 | |
Sun. 17 | at Penn College | Final - OT | W, 112-105 | |
Crosstown Challenge | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Lycoming | Final | L, 75-81 | |
Crosstown Challenge | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Mt. St. Vincent | Final | W, 80-61 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Sullivan County Community College % | Final | L, 73-83 | |
Region XV Division 2 Championship Game | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Sullivan County Community College % | Final | L, 85-92 | |
Region XV Semifinal @ SUNY Sullivan | ||||
vs. Westchester Community College % @ Gerry Fieldhouse - SUNY Sullivan | Final - OT | W, 80-78 | ||
NJCAA Region XV Semi-Final | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 77-75 | |
ACAA Tournament Championship | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Pine Manor % @ Alfred State | Final | W, 76-75 | |
ACAA Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. St. Joseph's (VT) | Final | W, 105-71 | |
Sat. 9 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 73-74 | |
Fri. 8 | at Pratt | Final | W, 81-60 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Cazenovia | Final | W, 70-61 | |
Sat. 2 | at Valley Forge | Final | W, 75-59 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 77-68 | |
make-up from 1/20 | ||||
Tue. 22 | vs. Green Mountain | Final | W, 75-52 | |
Wed. 16 | at Wilson | Final | L, 79-91 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Me.-Fort Kent | Final | W, 76-54 | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon | Final | W, 86-80 | |
Thu. 3 | vs. Penn College | Final | W, 110-72 | |
December | ||||
Mon. 31 | at MCLA | Final | W, 86-62 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Norwich @ Amsler Campus Center Gym | Final | L, 65-88 | |
Mon. 17 | at Green Mountain | Final | L, 52-65 | |
Sat. 15 | at Morrisville St. | Final | L, 88-94 | |
Sat. 8 | at Houghton | Final | W, 94-78 | |
Thu. 6 | at Sage | Final | L, 97-106 | |
Mon. 3 | at Centenary (N.J.) | Final | L, 76-78 | |
Sun. 2 | vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | W, 90-58 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 29 | at Hartwick | Final | L, 74-89 | |
Tue. 27 | at Bard | Final | W, 102-83 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill | Final | W, 96-66 | |
Tue. 20 | at New Paltz | Final | L, 84-89 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Bryant & Stratton Syracuse | Final | W, 76-63 | |
Hall of Fame Classic | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Villa Maria | Final | L, 84-88 | |
Hall of Fame Classic | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Maine-Fort Kent @ Buffalo, NY - Villa Maria Gym | Final | L, 72-77 | |
NIAC Tournament | ||||
Tue. 13 | at SUNY-ESF | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 11 | at Villa Maria | Final | L, 76-83 | |
Sat. 10 | at Alfred State | Final | L, 66-83 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Word of Life | Final | W, 91-60 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Wed. 24 | at SUNY Cobleskill | Final | W, 69-57 | |
Tue. 23 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 65-68 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Alfred State | Final | W, 78-67 | |
Fri. 19 | at Maine-Fort Kent * | Final | L, 87-93 | |
Orientation | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Fisher * | Final | W, 92-74 | |
Mon. 15 | vs. Me.-Presque Isle | Final | W, 56-51 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. NHTI | Final | L, 98-102 | |
Wed. 10 | at College of St. Joseph * | Final | W, 110-58 | |
@ Green Mountain College | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Florida National | Final | L, 94-101 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Virgin Islands @ Hialeah, FL - Bucky Dent Gymnasium | Final | L, 67-75 | |
Florida National Tournament | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Blue Lights @ Florida National | Final | W, 79-68 | |
Florida National Tournament | ||||
December | ||||
Mon. 18 | vs. Me.-Machias | Final | W, 102-80 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Morrisville State | Final | W, 78-74 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Houghton | Final | W, 81-75 | |
Tue. 5 | vs. College of St. Joseph * | Final | W, 83-77 | |
Mon. 4 | at Cazenovia | Final | W, 57-53 | |
Fri. 1 | vs. Florida National | Final | L, 58-72 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Buffalo State | Final | L, 79-92 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Maine-Fort Kent * | Final | L, 74-75 | |
Sun. 19 | vs. Berkeley-NYC | Final | W, 88-84 | |
Delhi, NY | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Stratford University | Final | W, 66-62 | |
Home Tournament | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | W, 74-54 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Fisher * | Final - OT | L, 75-81 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Villa Maria * | Final | L, 81-86 | |
Wed. 8 | at Vermont Tech | Final - OT | L, 79-84 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Stratford University | Final | L, 67-77 | |
Delhi, NY | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Northampton CC | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Herkimer CCC | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. SUNY Ulster | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 19 | at SUNY Canton | Final - OT | L, 81-87 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Central Penn | Final | L, 89-92 | |
Tue. 14 | at College of St. Joseph | Final | L, 68-77 | |
Sat. 11 | at Alfred St. | Final | W, 83-82 | |
Wed. 1 | vs. Vaughn | Final | L, 84-86 | |
@ SUNY Delhi | ||||
January | ||||
Tue. 31 | at Word of Life | Final | W, 99-62 | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | L, 67-76 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Villa Maria | Final | W, 82-74 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | L, 71-79 | |
Thu. 19 | at Paul Smith's College | Final | W, 104-64 | |
Tue. 17 | at Fisher | Final | L, 60-87 | |
Sat. 14 | at Me.-Presque Isle | Final - OT | L, 75-78 | |
Thu. 12 | at Maine-Fort Kent | Final | L, 71-86 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. SUNY-ESF | Final | W, 83-61 | |
December | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Penn State Beaver | Final | W, 98-91 | |
Beaver Tour - Cell Phone Wallet Giveaway | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Penn State Greater Allegheny @ Monaca PA | Final | L, 82-83 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Williamson | Final - OT | L, 74-75 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Cazenovia | Final | W, 101-89 | |
Sun. 4 | at Villa Maria | Final | L, 87-104 | |
Fri. 2 | vs. Florida National | Final | W, 88-87 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. College of St. Joseph | Final | W, 86-51 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Quinsigamond Community College @ Concord, N.H. | Final | W, 90-57 | |
Hogan Camps Thanksgiving Tournament Consolation game | ||||
Sat. 19 | at NHTI | Final | L, 92-101 | |
Hogan Camps Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Berkeley-NYC | Final | L, 90-106 | |
Maines Arena (Delhi, NY) | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Vermont Tech | Final | L, 92-105 | |
SUNY Delhi Classic | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Maine-Fort Kent | Final | L, 73-108 | |
Tue. 8 | at Penn State Hazleton | Final | W, 86-70 | |
Sun. 6 | at Central Penn | Final | L, 78-91 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | W, 90-79 | |
Tue. 1 | vs. Fulton Montgomery | Final | W, 98-77 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Morrisville | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 27 | at Herkimer CC | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sun. 16 | vs. Northampton CC | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | L, 75-98 | |
Wed. 17 | at North Country CC | Final | L, 84-87 | |
Sat. 13 | at SUNY Adirondack CC | Final | W, 67-60 | |
Tue. 9 | at Mercy College | Final | L, 76-96 | |
Fri. 5 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final - OT | W, 73-70 | |
Wed. 3 | vs. Schenectady CC | Final | W, 89-68 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 63-65 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Word of Life | Final | W, 75-64 | |
Sun. 24 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 51-80 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. NHTI | Final | W, 92-89 | |
Delhi, NY | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Hudson Valley CC | Final | L, 80-87 | |
Sat. 16 | at Central Penn | Final | L, 89-93 | |
Fri. 15 | at Williamson | Final | W, 82-68 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Maine-Fort Kent | Final | L, 70-71 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Clinton CC | Final | W, 97-70 | |
Thu. 10 | at Columbia Greene CC | Final | W, 72-50 | |
Sun. 6 | at Jefferson CC | Final | L, 87-98 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Villa Maria | Final | W, 84-74 | |
Tue. 1 | at SUNY-ESF | Final | W, 108-75 | |
OCC-Allyn Gymnasium | ||||
November | ||||
Mon. 23 | vs. Penn State Worthington Scranton | Final | W, 108-81 | |
Sat. 21 | at St. Joseph's (VT) | Final | L, 75-88 | |
Sun. 15 | at Vermont Tech | Final | W, 72-65 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. SUNY Broome | Final | W, 91-78 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Penn State Wilkes-Barre | Final | W, 86-75 | |
Sun. 8 | at Finger Lakes CC | Final | W, 97-70 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Penn State Hazleton | Final | W, 81-57 | |
Tue. 3 | at Fulton Montgomery CC | Final | L, 75-82 | |
Sun. 1 | vs. Central Penn | Final | W, 113-100 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Villa Maria | Final | L, 72-77 | |
Villa Maria College - Hart Hotels Tip-Off Classic | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Point Park | Final | L, 83-104 | |
tournament | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Northampton CC | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Fort Drum | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Tompkins Cortland CC | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage |