Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Morrisville St. * ^ % | Final | L, 0-2 | |
NAC West Final | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Vermont State Johnson % @ SUNY Poly | Final - PK Away | T, 1-1 | |
NAC West Divisional Semi-Finals | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. SUNY ESF | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 17 | at SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Vermont State Johnson * ^ | Final | L, 1-2 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. FDU-Florham | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Sun. 8 | at Me.-Farmington * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Vermont State Lyndon * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 3 | vs. MCLA | Final | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Morrisville St. * ^ | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sun. 24 | at Eastern Nazarene * ^ | Final | T, 1-1 | |
at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Canton * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Wellesley | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Maritime (N.Y.) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Keystone | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat. 2 | at Pitt.-Bradford | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at Parkway Field, Bradford, Pa. | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Geneva | Final | L, 0-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Mohawk Valley CC # | 5:30 PM | ||
vs. Elmira # | 2:30 PM | |||
November | ||||
Sat. 12 | at William Smith | Final | L, 0-12 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Husson % | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
NAC Championship | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Cazenovia * ^ % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
NAC West Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
NAC West Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 22 | at SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Morrisville St. | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Maine Maritime * | Final | L, 1-2 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Thomas (ME) * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 4 | at Elmira | Final | L, 1-4 | |
Sat. 1 | vs. Cazenovia * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Alumni Weekend | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Me.-Presque Isle * | Final | L, 1-2 | |
Sat. 24 | at Husson * | Final | L, 0-6 | |
Sat. 17 | at Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sun. 11 | at Lycoming | Final | L, 0-5 | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Geneva | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 6 | at Maritime (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. SUNY ESF | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Thu. 1 | at Cortland | Final | L, 0-8 | |
August | ||||
Sun. 28 | at Skidmore # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Mon. 22 | vs. SUNY Broome Community College # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 31 | at Cazenovia % | Final | L, 1-2 | |
West Division Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. SUNY Poly % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
West Division Quarterfinal | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 19 | at Bard | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 10 | at Thomas (ME) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Maine Maritime * | Final | L, 0-2 | |
Tue. 5 | vs. Sage | Final | L, 0-1 | |
Sat. 2 | at Cazenovia * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Me.-Farmington * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Keystone | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at New England Col. | Final - OT | L, 2-3 | |
NEC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Roger Williams @ Henniker, N.H,. | Final | L, 0-6 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Elmira | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Old Westbury | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 1 | at Morrisville St. | Final | L, 0-3 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 26 | vs. Scrimmage # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Albany Pharmacy | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Cazenovia | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 16 | at SUNY Canton # | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Elmira | Final | T, 3-3 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Maine Maritime % | Final | L, 0-1 | |
Semifinals - NAC Championship | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. SUNY Canton % @ Oneonta, NY | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Quarterfinals - NAC Championship | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Wed. 23 | at Alfred | Final | L, 0-10 | |
Sat. 19 | at Thomas (ME) * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Husson * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Me.-Presque Isle * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 8 | at Sage | Final | L, 0-2 | |
Sat. 5 | at Me.-Farmington * | Final - OT | L, 1-2 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. SUNY Canton * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Lycoming | Final | L, 1-4 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Maine Maritime * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-3 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Morrisville St. | Final - 2OT | L, 2-3 | |
Sat. 14 | at Northern Vermont-Johnson * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Active Minds Awarness Games | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Keystone | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Wed. 4 | at Elmira | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Sun. 1 | vs. SUNY Poly | Final | W, 6-1 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Alfred St. | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Alfred St. % @ Hancock, Mich. | Final | L, 1-2 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 28 | at Fisher | Final | W, 6-4 | |
@ Medford High School | ||||
Tue. 23 | at SUNY Poly | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Bryant & Stratton Syracuse | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Game moved to SUNY Oneonta All College Field | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Sage | Final | L, 0-2 | |
Game relocated to Sage | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Valley Forge | Postponed | ||
Sun. 7 | at SUNY ESF | Final - OT | L, 0-1 | |
Thu. 4 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Green Mountain | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 19 | at Morrisville St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 15 | at Penn St.-Hazleton | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Keystone | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 9 | at Villa Maria | Final | W, 15-0 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Elmira | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 2 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Pratt @ Randall's Island, NY | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 26 | at SUNY Cobleskill # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Herkimer CC # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Fisher * % | Final | L, 1-4 | |
NIAC Championship | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Fisher * | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Wed. 18 | at Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Final | L, 0-6 | |
Sun. 1 | at Maine-Fort Kent * | Final | L, 0-13 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Florida National | Final | L, 1-5 | |
Sun. 24 | at College of St. Joseph * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. SUNY-ESF | Final | L, 0-5 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Cazenovia | Final | L, 1-2 | |
Sun. 17 | at SUNY-Canton | Final - OT | L, 0-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Villa Maria * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 14 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final - OT | L, 1-2 | |
Tue. 12 | at Keystone | Final | L, 1-6 | |
Sun. 10 | at King's (NY) | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Randall's Island #70 | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Penn State Hazleton | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Fri. 1 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 1-4 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Alfred St. % @ Virginia Beach, VA | Final | L, 1-8 | |
USCAA Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Maine-Fort Kent % @ Virginia Beach, VA | Final | L, 1-11 | |
USCAA Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Dean College | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 22 | at Fisher College | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. Central Penn | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. SUNY-Canton | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 1 | vs. Paul Smith's College | Final | W, 6-2 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Cazenovia College | Final | L, 0-1 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | L, 1-2 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Keystone College | Final | L, 0-2 | |
Sun. 18 | at Vermont Tech | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 17 | vs. King's (NY) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. SUNY-ESF @ Solvay NY | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | |
Solvay High School | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Villa Maria | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sun. 4 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | L, 1-4 | |
Sat. 3 | at Penn State Hazleton | Final | W, 4-0 | |
August | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. College of St. Joseph | Final | W, 14-0 | |
Mon. 22 | at Mohawk Valley CC | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Central Penn | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Clinton CC @ Plattsburgh | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sun. 11 | at Mohawk Valley CC | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at SUNY-Canton | Final | L, 1-5 | |
Wed. 7 | at Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Final | L, 1-5 | |
Sun. 4 | at North Country CC | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 3 | at Paul Smith's College | Final | W, 5-2 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. Niagara CCC | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | L, 0-4 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Vermont Tech | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. SUNY-ESF | Final | L, 1-2 | |
Mon. 14 | vs. Herkimer Community College | Final | L, 0-7 | |
Thu. 10 | at Holyoke CC, Mass. | Final | L, 1-4 | |
Sun. 6 | at College of Mount Saint Vincent | Final | L, 0-7 | |
tournament | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Lehman College @ Riverdale, NY | Final | L, 3-6 | |
tournament | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 0-6 | |
August | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Penn State Worthington Scranton | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 26 | at The Sage Colleges # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
scrimmage |