Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Canton * ^ | 12:00 PM | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. MCLA * | Final | W, 17-2 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Husson * | Final | W, 15-5 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Maine Maritime * | Final | L, 9-11 | |
Sun. 7 | at Thomas (ME) * | Final | W, 16-8 | |
Sat. 6 | at Vermont State Lyndon * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 2 | vs. Morrisville St. * ^ | Final | L, 12-15 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 30 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | L, 7-8 | |
Mon. 25 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 18-3 | |
Tue. 19 | at St. Joseph's (L.I.) | Final | W, 11-1 | |
Sun. 17 | at Mt. St. Vincent | Final | W, 14-6 | |
Wed. 13 | at SUNY New Paltz | Final | L, 6-13 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Marywood | Final | W, 14-6 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Keystone | Final | W, 18-10 | |
Sun. 3 | vs. Vermont State Castleton | Final | W, 16-6 | |
February | ||||
Thu. 29 | at Purchase | Final | W, 14-5 | |
Sat. 17 | at Thiel | Final | W, 18-6 | |
Sat. 10 | at Oswego | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Maine Maritime % | Final | L, 9-18 | |
Thu. 4 | at SUNY Poly % | Final | W, 9-6 | |
North Atlantic Conference Semifinals | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Cazenovia * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 22 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | L, 5-9 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 16 | vs. Thomas (ME) * | Final | W, 14-9 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 20-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. MCLA * | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Manhattanville | Final - OT | L, 14-15 | |
Sun. 2 | at Husson * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 31 | at Maine Maritime * | Final | L, 11-12 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 19-5 | |
Neil Riddell Field, Delhi NY | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. SUNY New Paltz | Final | L, 6-16 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. SUNY Canton * @ Hartwick, College | Final | W, 17-10 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | Postponed | ||
Thu. 9 | at Keystone | Final | W, 18-5 | |
Mon. 6 | at Castleton | Final | L, 4-6 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Morrisville St. | Final | L, 5-8 | |
Postponed to 2/26 AT 1 pm | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Immaculata | Final | L, 6-14 | |
Fri. 17 | at Marymount (Va.) | Final | L, 7-23 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Hudson Valley CC # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Maine Maritime % @ Marcy, NY | Final | L, 11-12 | |
NAC Semifinal 1 | ||||
Sat. 16 | at SUNY Poly * | Final | L, 7-13 | |
Sun. 10 | at Thomas (ME) * | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Fri. 8 | at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 29-1 | |
Tue. 5 | at SUNY New Paltz | Final | L, 8-19 | |
Fri. 1 | at MCLA * | Final | W, 13-4 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Manhattanville | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Husson * @ Oneonta, N.Y. | Final | W, 24-12 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Maine Maritime * @ Oneonta, NY | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Oneonta, NY | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Thu. 17 | at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | Final | L, 8-10 | |
Mon. 14 | at SUNY Canton * | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Rescheduled from 3/12 | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Brockport | Final | L, 5-17 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 23 | at Morrisville St. | Final | L, 5-11 | |
Sat. 19 | at Hood | Final | L, 7-9 | |
Sat. 12 | at Castleton # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
(Scrimmage) | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | L, 5-7 | |
No Spectators | ||||
Mon. 26 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 22-3 | |
No Spectators | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | W, 19-8 | |
No Spectators | ||||
Sat. 3 | at SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | L, 8-14 | |
No Spectators | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 27 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Final - OT | L, 8-9 | |
No Spectators | ||||
Sat. 20 | at SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 24-7 | |
No Spectators | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Morrisville St. | Final | L, 4-9 | |
No Spectators | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 15 | at SUNY Canton * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 7 | at Houghton | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | at Morrisville St. | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Thomas (ME) * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 25 | at Alfred St. | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Husson * | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 19 | at SUNY New Paltz | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 14 | at Maine Maritime * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 7 | at Brockport | Final | L, 5-15 | |
Wed. 4 | at Wells | Final | W, 21-5 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Va. Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-22 | |
Wed. 26 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 6-18 | |
Mon. 24 | at Randolph | Final | W, 20-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 27 | at New England Col. % | Final | L, 3-12 | |
Semifinal - NAC Men's Lacrosse Championship | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Mt. St. Vincent | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. SUNY Canton * | Final | L, 9-10 | |
at SUNY Oneonta | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 14-7 | |
@ Norwich University | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Farmingdale State | Final | L, 8-15 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * @ Norwich University | Final | W, 22-3 | |
Wed. 3 | vs. Houghton @ MAINE-ENDWELL | Final | W, 15-9 | |
at Maine-Endwell HS | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Thomas (ME) * | Final | W, 23-0 | |
at SUNY Oneonta | ||||
Wed. 27 | at SUNY Poly | Final | L, 10-14 | |
Sat. 23 | at Husson * | Final | W, 12-5 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill | Final | W, 11-9 | |
at SUNY Oneonta | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Maine Maritime * | Final | W, 12-5 | |
at SUNY Oneonta | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Cazenovia | Final | W, 13-8 | |
Sun. 10 | at Purchase | Final | W, 13-7 | |
Sat. 9 | at Wells | Final | W, 15-5 | |
Sat. 2 | at Bridgewater (Va.) | Final | L, 5-16 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Randolph | Final | L, 7-9 | |
April | ||||
Mon. 23 | vs. Green Mountain | Final | W, 24-3 | |
Rescheduled from 3/7 | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. SUNY Canton @ Franklin, Mass. | Final | L, 6-17 | |
Hampton Inn Bulldog Classic Championship Game | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Alfred St. @ Franklin, MA | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Hampton Inn Bulldog Classic Opening Round, Franklin, Mass. | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Farmingdale State | Final | L, 5-8 | |
Sat. 7 | at Maritime (N.Y.) | Final | L, 8-16 | |
Wed. 4 | at Houghton | Final | L, 9-10 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 31 | at SUNY Poly | Final | L, 6-11 | |
Sat. 24 | at Cazenovia | Final | L, 4-10 | |
Sat. 17 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 3-16 | |
Sat. 10 | at Wells | Final | W, 11-6 | |
Fri. 2 | at Asbury | Final | W, 8-7 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Tenn. Wesleyan | Final | L, 5-7 | |
Mon. 26 | at Reinhardt | Final | L, 2-12 | |
Sat. 24 | at Point U. | Final | L, 8-9 | |
Sat. 17 | at Hudson Valley CC | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage - Outdoor Complex | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Hartwick | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Alfred St. % | Final | L, 11-14 | |
USCAA Tournament Final | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Dean College % @ at Alfred State | Final | W, 11-7 |
|
USCAA Tournament | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Lourdes University - Sylvania, Ohio * | Final | L, 6-13 | |
Wed. 12 | at Robert Morris University - Arlington Heights, Illinois * | Final | W, 14-5 | |
Morris Field | ||||
Tue. 11 | at Madonna University - Livonia, Michigan * | Final | W, 19-2 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 10-7 | |
at Hartwick College | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Wells College | Final | W, 10-8 | |
at Oneonta State | ||||
Thu. 23 | at SUNY POLY | Final | W, 14-5 | |
Thu. 16 | at Cazenovia College | Postponed |
|
|
Thu. 2 | at Reinhardt University, Georgia * | Final | L, 9-12 | |
Waleska, Georgia | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Keiser University, Florida * | Final | L, 8-17 | |
West Palm Beach, FL | ||||
Sun. 26 | at Savannah College of Art & Design, Georgia * | Final | L, 9-11 | |
Sat. 25 | at Point University, Georgia * | Final | W, 11-7 | |
at Evans HS, Georgia | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | W, 20-7 |
|
At Proctor | ||||
Sun. 24 | at University of Dallas | Final | W, 16-0 | |
USCAA Tournament - SUNY Canton | ||||
Sat. 23 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 14-19 | |
USCAA Tournament - SUNY Canton | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Dean College | Final | L, 11-15 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Ocean County College | Final | L, 11-12 | |
Wed. 13 | at Brookdale Community College | Final | W, 14-6 | |
Tue. 12 | at Williamson Free Trade | Final | W, 19-4 | |
at Williamson Free School of Mechanical Trades | Final | W, 19-3 |
|
|
Sun. 10 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College | Final | W, 10-6 | |
Game to be played at Hartwick College at 1pm | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Hudson Valley Community College | Final | W, 16-4 | |
Game to be played at Albany College of Pharmacy | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Albany College of Pharmacy | Final | L, 10-11 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Herkimer College | Final | W, 11-5 | |
Sat. 26 | at SUNY Poly | Final | L, 8-13 | |
Sat. 19 | at Genesee Community College | Final | L, 5-23 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. SUNY Broome Community College | 12-10 | ||
Suspended due to darkness | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Alfred State | Final | L, 9-17 | |
Sat. 5 | at Monroe Community College | Final | L, 5-26 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 28 | at Tompkins Cortland Community College # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Dowling College | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage |