Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sun. 13 | at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Cancelled | ||
Rescheduled from 1/14/22 | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | L, 57-80 | |
Fri. 11 | at SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | L, 31-80 | |
Tue. 8 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | L, 25-101 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | L, 44-87 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Cazenovia * ^ | Final | L, 44-61 | |
Wed. 2 | at Cazenovia * ^ | Final | L, 48-78 | |
Postponed from 1/22/22 | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 29 | at SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | L, 29-109 | |
No Spectators (in person) | ||||
Fri. 21 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Postponed | ||
Sat. 15 | at Me.-Farmington * | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Thomas (ME) * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Maine Maritime * | Postponed | ||
Thu. 6 | vs. Wells | Cancelled | ||
Cancelled | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse | Final | L, 46-64 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. SUNY Canton * ^ | Final | L, 40-73 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | L, 39-74 | |
Tue. 7 | at Marywood | Final | L, 41-75 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | L, 44-96 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Rensselaer | Final | L, 27-91 | |
Sun. 21 | at Alfred | Final | L, 37-81 | |
Sat. 20 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 45-74 | |
Alfred Classic Day 1 - All games at Alfred State | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Marywood | Final | L, 37-72 | |
Tue. 16 | at Oswego | Final | L, 39-75 | |
Sat. 13 | at Houghton | Final | L, 41-77 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | L, 49-60 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 37-86 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Scrimmage # | TBA |
|
|
Mohawk Valley CC | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Scrimmage # | 7:15 PM |
|
|
Herkimer CC | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 17 | vs. Norwich | Final | W, 69-50 | |
Sat. 15 | at Valley Forge * | Final - OT | W, 81-76 | |
Sat. 8 | at Marywood | Final | L, 64-97 | |
Tue. 4 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | L, 61-68 | |
January | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Valley Forge | Final | W, 68-61 | |
Tue. 21 | at Elmira | Final | W, 71-55 | |
Wed. 15 | at Husson | Final | L, 43-77 | |
Game time changed from 5:30 PM | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Maine Maritime | Final | L, 36-79 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Me.-Fort Kent | Final | L, 53-75 | |
Tue. 7 | at Northern Vermont-Lyndon | Final | L, 55-73 | |
Mon. 6 | at Northern Vermont-Johnson | Final | W, 64-54 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 65-59 | |
December | ||||
Mon. 30 | vs. Elms @ Feldman Arena - Danbury, Conn. | Final | L, 59-82 | |
Hat City Tournament | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Western Conn. St. | Final | L, 43-103 | |
Hat City Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | L, 72-82 | |
Sat. 7 | at Alfred | Final | L, 59-75 | |
Thu. 5 | vs. Purchase | Final | L, 51-55 | |
Wed. 4 | at SUNY Cobleskill | Final | L, 73-91 | |
Rescheduled from 12/2 | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 50-98 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Centenary (N.J.) | Final | L, 49-68 | |
Tue. 19 | at Cazenovia | Final | L, 64-81 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Penn State-Hazleton | Final | W, 74-62 | |
Hall of Fame Game | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Clarks Summit | Final | L, 64-71 | |
Sat. 9 | at Utica | Final | L, 34-99 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Sullivan County Community College % | Final - OT | L, 70-77 | |
Region XV Championship | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Community College of Rhode Island % | Final | L, 60-67 | |
NJCAA Region XV Semi-Final | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. St. Joseph (Vt.) | Final | L, 60-89 | |
Sat. 9 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 54-80 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Cazenovia | Final | L, 53-74 | |
Mon. 4 | at Purchase | Final - OT | L, 68-71 | |
Sat. 2 | at Valley Forge | Final | L, 54-76 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | L, 59-68 | |
make-up from 1/20 | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Bay Path | Cancelled | ||
Holyoke CC | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Me.-Fort Kent | Final | L, 60-79 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Green Mountain | Final | W, 77-71 | |
Thu. 17 | at Pine Manor | Final | W, 70-50 | |
Fri. 11 | at New Rochelle | Final | L, 76-81 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Pratt | Final | W, 66-38 | |
Sat. 5 | at St. Joseph (Vt.) | Final | L, 65-67 | |
December | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Green Mountain | Final | W, 73-61 | |
Sat. 8 | at Houghton | Final | L, 44-89 | |
Fri. 7 | at Alfred | Final | L, 56-71 | |
Tue. 4 | at Clarks Summit | Final | W, 71-49 | |
Sun. 2 | vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | W, 65-57 | |
Sat. 1 | vs. Valley Forge | Final | W, 80-76 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 27 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 66-54 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Villa Maria | Final | L, 56-93 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Central Penn | Final | W, 2-0 | |
83-76 Final Score, Later Forfeited | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Penn State-Hazleton | Final | W, 93-64 | |
Mon. 12 | vs. Morrisville St. | Final | W, 71-69 | |
Sat. 10 | at Colby-Sawyer | Final | L, 47-74 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Villa Maria | Final | L, 43-58 | |
NIAC Tournament Championship | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Maine-Fort Kent @ Buffalo, NY - Villa Maria Gym | Final | W, 86-68 | |
NIAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Central Penn | Final | W, 86-68 | |
Thu. 15 | at Cazenovia | Final | L, 104-106 | |
Sun. 11 | at Villa Maria | Final | L, 62-102 | |
Sat. 10 | at Alfred State | Final | L, 57-66 | |
Sun. 4 | vs. Vaughn | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 3 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 60-54 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Word of Life | Final | W, 104-68 | |
Sun. 28 | at Morrisville State | Final | L, 63-71 | |
Tue. 23 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 69-67 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Alfred State | Final | L, 62-68 | |
Fri. 19 | at Maine-Fort Kent * | Final | W, 68-53 | |
Wed. 17 | at Fisher * | Final | L, 51-65 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. NHTI | Final | L, 68-78 | |
Wed. 10 | at College of St. Joseph * | Final | L, 91-98 | |
Sun. 7 | at Central Penn | Final | W, 93-82 | |
December | ||||
Mon. 18 | vs. Me.-Machias | Final | W, 70-52 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Keuka | Final | L, 85-97 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Penn State Hazleton | Final | W, 96-67 | |
Tue. 5 | vs. College of St. Joseph * | Final | W, 86-83 | |
Fri. 1 | at Pratt | Final | W, 84-51 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Maine-Fort Kent * | Final | L, 52-64 | |
Sun. 19 | vs. Apprentice | Final | L, 57-69 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Berkeley (NY) | Final | W, 63-48 | |
Delhi, NY | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | W, 81-66 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Fisher * | Final - OT | L, 65-72 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Villa Maria * | Final | W, 89-85 | |
Wed. 8 | at Vermont Tech | Final | W, 83-54 | |
Sun. 5 | at Penn State Greater Allegheny | Final | W, 74-45 | |
Sat. 4 | at Penn State Fayette | Final | W, 74-70 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Columbia-Greene | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 26 | at SUNY Adirondack | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 19 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 51-56 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Central Penn | Final | W, 65-43 | |
Tue. 14 | at College of St. Joseph | Final | W, 76-69 | |
Sat. 11 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 44-61 | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Penn State Greater Allegheny | Final | W, 72-67 | |
Wed. 1 | vs. Vaughn | Final | W, 74-40 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 31 | at Word of Life | Final | W, 73-71 | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Alfred St. | Final - OT | W, 90-80 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Villa Maria | Final | L, 63-76 | |
Wed. 25 | at Keuka College | Final | L, 55-77 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 71-51 | |
Thu. 19 | at Paul Smith's College | Final | W, 63-37 | |
Tue. 17 | at Fisher College | Final | L, 59-74 | |
Sat. 14 | at Me.-Presque Isle | Final | L, 45-56 | |
Thu. 12 | at Maine-Fort Kent | Final | L, 49-54 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | at King's (NY) | Final | W, 78-27 | |
at Baruch College | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. College of St. Joseph | Final | L, 68-76 | |
Tue. 22 | at Penn State Worthington Scranton | Final | W, 59-40 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Dean College @ Concord, N.H. | Final | L, 49-66 | |
Hogan Camps Thanksgiving Tournament Consolation game | ||||
Sat. 19 | at NHTI | Final | L, 55-57 | |
Hogan Camps Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||
Tue. 15 | vs. Morrisville State College | Final | L, 45-69 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Berkeley (NY) | Final | W, 79-56 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Vermont Tech | Final | W, 80-70 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Maine-Fort Kent | Final | L, 40-98 | |
Tue. 8 | at Penn State Hazleton | Final | L, 52-78 | |
Sun. 6 | at Central Penn | Final | W, 79-57 | |
at East Penn Middle School | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | L, 58-64 | |
Thu. 3 | at Penn State Wilkes-Barre | Final | L, 41-52 | |
Tue. 1 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery CC | Final | L, 48-84 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Columbia-Greene CC | 6:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Sullivan County CC | 6:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | L, 60-69 | |
Wed. 17 | at SUNY Adirondack | Final | L, 44-68 | |
Sun. 14 | at North Country CC | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 10 | vs. Villa Maria | Final | L, 60-93 | |
Sun. 7 | at Vaughn | Final | W, 71-32 | |
Fri. 5 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Final | L, 43-69 | |
Wed. 3 | vs. Schenectady CC | Final | W, 82-79 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 44-82 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Word of Life | Final - 2OT | W, 86-77 | |
Sun. 24 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 68-83 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. NHTI | Final | L, 60-74 | |
Delhi, NY | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Hudson Valley CC | Final | W, 50-44 | |
Sat. 16 | at Central Penn | Final | L, 83-85 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Word of Life | Final | W, 63-49 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Clinton CC | Final | L, 49-59 | |
Tue. 1 | at Herkimer County CC | Final | L, 29-72 | |
November | ||||
Mon. 23 | vs. Penn State Worthington Scranton | Final | W, 62-54 | |
Sat. 21 | at St. Joseph's (VT) | Final | L, 27-91 | |
Wed. 18 | at Morrisville State College | Final | L, 44-75 | |
Sun. 15 | at Vermont Tech | Final | L, 49-52 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. SUNY Broome | Final | L, 57-60 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Penn State Wilkes-Barre | Final | L, 43-62 | |
Sun. 8 | at Finger Lakes CC | Final | W, 73-67 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Penn State Hazleton | Final | L, 61-73 | |
Tue. 3 | at Fulton Montgomery CC | Final | L, 33-80 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Villa Maria | Final | L, 45-72 | |
Tournament | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Marygrove @ Villa Maria College | Final | L, 47-84 | |
Tournament | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. SUNY Adirondack | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 22 | at Onondaga CC | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Tompkins-Cortland CC | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage |