Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
May | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Thomas (ME) % | 11:00 AM | ||
NAC Championship Match | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Vermont State Lyndon * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Vermont State Johnson * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 13 | at Thomas (ME) * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
at Thomas (ME) * | Final | L, 0-9 | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Oneonta St. | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Sat. 6 | at Lesley * | Postponed |
|
|
at Lesley * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Vermont State Lyndon * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Top Notch Tennis Academy, Stowe, VT | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Vermont State Johnson * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Top Notch Tennis Academy, Stowe, VT | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Alfred | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Sat. 9 | at Bard | Final | L, 0-9 | |
May | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. St. Mary's (Md.) % @ Latham, NY | Final | L, 0-5 |
|
NAC/United East Crossover | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Thomas (ME) % | Final | W, 6-3 | |
NAC Championship | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Sun. 24 | at Pratt | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Thomas (ME) * ^ | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 16 | at Thomas (ME) * ^ | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Mohawk Valley CC # | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sun. 10 | at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Topnotch Tennis Center, Stowe, VT | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 8 | at Oneonta St. | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Wed. 6 | at Utica | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Sun. 3 | vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * ^ | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 1 | vs. Bard | Final | L, 4-5 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. Alfred | Final | W, 7-2 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. SUNY Broome | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Utica | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 25 | vs. Thomas (ME) * @ Neutral Site | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Thu. 22 | at Utica | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Fri. 16 | at MCLA * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 6 | at Oneonta St. | Final | L, 1-8 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Utica | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 19 | at Sage | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. MCLA * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 5 | at Northern Vermont-Johnson * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 1 | at Utica | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Tue. 31 | at St. Elizabeth | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Thomas (ME) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 22 | vs. Culinary Institute of America | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at FDU-Florham | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 18 | vs. Bard | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Scrimmage # | Cancelled |
|
|
SUNY Broome | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Thomas (ME) % | Final | L, 0-5 | |
Final - NAC East Championship | ||||
at MCLA % | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Semifinal - NAC East Championship | ||||
Thu. 18 | at MCLA * | Final | L, 4-5 | |
@ Bennington Tennis Center Bennington, VT | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Sun. 7 | vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. FDU-Florham | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Wed. 3 | at Utica | Final | L, 2-7 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 31 | vs. Sage | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Sat. 30 | at Thomas (ME) * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Elmira | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. St. Elizabeth | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 16 | at Houghton | Final | L, 0-9 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Hartwick | Final | L, 2-7 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Utica | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 26 | vs. Keystone | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Rescheduled from 4/2 | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Penn State Brandywine | Final | L, 3-6 | |
at Legacy Youth & Tennis Education Center | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Sage | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Rescheduled from 4/17, moved to Delhi | ||||
Sun. 15 | at Thomas (ME) | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. Hartwick | Final | L, 2-7 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Vaughn | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 25 | at Pratt | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Sat. 24 | at Culinary Institute of America | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Houghton | Final | L, 0-9 | |
May | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Mobile, Alabama % | TBA |
|
|
NAIA National Championships | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 30 | at Onondaga CC | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 28 | at SUNY Adirondack | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Hartwick College @ at SUNY Delhi Bubble (Indoors) | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Mon. 24 | at SUNY Oneonta | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Sat. 22 | at Union College | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Mohawk Valley CC | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. SUNY Broome | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Vaughn | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 2 | at Alfred University | Final | L, 1-8 | |
March | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. The Sage Colleges | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Keystone College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Berkeley (NY) | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Sun. 19 | vs. Culinary Institute | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Sat. 18 | at Houghton College | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Sun. 12 | at Green Mountain College | Final | L, 3-6 | |
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Onondaga CC | Final | L, 4-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Mohawk Valley CC | Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Fri. 29 | vs. SUNY Adirondack | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Herkimer County CC | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Vaughn | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 22 | at SUNY Oneonta | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Wed. 20 | at SUNY Broome | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Hartwick College | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Sun. 10 | at Elmira College | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Sat. 9 | at SUNY Adirondack | Final | W, 7-2 | |
vs. Berkeley (NY) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 2 | vs. NIT @ Harford County College | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 1 | vs. NIT @ Harford County College | TBA |
|
|
Bel Air, MD | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 26 | at The Sages College | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Tri-City Tennis Facility, Latham, NY | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Culinary Institute of America | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 6 | at St. Mary's College of Maryland | Final | L, 0-9 |