Text-Only Site

SUNY Delhi Athletics Awards

FALL 2019

SELECTIONS

USCAA ALL-AMERICAN
FIRST TEAM
Zach Barrett, Men's Golf
Seth Bywater, Men's Cross Country
Daniel Christy, Men's Golf
Witchney Clersainville, Women's Volleyball
Alex Fisher, Men's Golf
Kelsey Innes, Women's Soccer
Arielle Moheimani, Women's Cross Country
Aaron Oliver, Men's Golf
Bladimir Pena, Men's Cross Country
Erica Prindle, Women's Volleyball
Lucas Reilly, Men's Cross Country
Abshir Yerow, Men's Cross Country

SECOND TEAM
Aidan Cutting, Men's Cross Country
Alexa DuBois, Women's Soccer
Brody Rettle, Men's Soccer
Katerina Salcedo, Women's Cross Country
Micayla Slattery, Women's Soccer
Sophie Stewart, Women's Cross Country
Aaron Vivlamore, Men's Cross Country

HONORABLE MENTION
Corey O'Toole, Men's Soccer
Alexa Scaglione, Women's Soccer
Taylor Tsatsis, Women's Volleyball
Juan Velez, Men's Soccer

ALL-NAC
FIRST TEAM
Aiden Berlinski, Men's Cross Country
Daniel Christy, Men's Golf
Olivia Curry, Women's Soccer
Devonte Dawson, Men's Soccer
Alex Fisher, Men's Golf
Kelsey Innes, Women's Soccer
Shyanne Lawton, Women's Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Women's Cross Country
Lucas Reilly, Men's Cross Country
Brody Rettle, Men's Soccer
Katerina Salcedo, Women's Cross Country
Sophie Stewart, Women's Cross Country
Juan Velez, Men's Soccer
Aaron Vivlamore, Men's Cross Country
Abshir Yerow, Men's Cross Country

SECOND TEAM
Zach Barrett, Men's Golf
Aidan Cutting, Men's Cross Country
Mersadie Dibbell, Women's Cross Country
Jack Hopkins, Men's Cross Country
Corey O'Toole, Men's Soccer
Brandon Palmer, Men's Golf
Bladimir Pena, Men's Cross Country
Alexa Scaglione, Women's Soccer
Micayla Slattery, Women's Soccer

NAC ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
A'mya Joseph, Women's Soccer
Erica Prindle, Women's Volleyball
Rachael Scoones, Women's Soccer

NAC SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM
Sam Acuna, Women's Soccer
Mersadie Dibbell, Women's Cross Country
Alex Fisher, Men's Golf
Mackenzie Landman, Women's Tennis
Bladimir Pena, Men's Cross Country
Taylor Tsatsis, Women's Volleyball
Michael Zerniak, Men's Soccer

ACADEMIC

USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Zachary Barrett, Men's Golf
Daniel Christy, Men's Golf
Anthony Cuchel, Men's Cross Country
Sara Fischetti, Women's Soccer
Kelsey Innes, Women's Soccer
Tyler Kemble, Men's Cross Country
Derrick Kenan, Men's Cross Country
Ashley Magnifico, Women's Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Women's Cross Country
Brandon Palmer, Men's Golf
Bladimir Pena, Men's Cross Country
Jewel Pignetti, Women's Cross Country
Erica Prindle, Women's Volleyball
Erin Schowerer, Women's Golf

STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS

TEAM
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
USCAA National Champions
NAC Champions
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
NAC Champions
MEN'S GOLF
NAC Champions

INDIVIDUAL
Abshir Yerow, Men's Cross Country
USCAA National Champion
Aiden Berlinski, Men's Cross Country
NAC Champion
NAC Runner of the Year
NAC Rookie of the Year
Sophie Stewart, Women's Cross Country
NAC Rookie of the Year

COACH
Robb Munro, Women's Cross Country
NAC Coach of the Year

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Aiden Berlinski, Men's Cross Country
NAC Rookie 3x
Seth Bywater, Men's Cross Country
USCAA, NAC Rookie 2x
Witchney Clersainville, Women's Volleyball
USCAA 2x
Alexa DuBois, Women's Soccer
USCAA, NAC 2x
Kelsey Innes, Women's Soccer
NAC
Marie Julian, Women's Volleyball
NAC Rookie
Jarrett McWilliams, Men's Golf
USCAA
Corey O'Toole, Men's Soccer
NAC Defense
Erica Prindle, Women's Volleyball
USCAA Setter
Erin Schowerer, Women's Golf
USCAA
Rachael Scoones, Women's Soccer
USCAA Goalie, NAC Defense 2x
Micayla Slattery, Women's Soccer
NAC Rookie
Sophie Stewart, Women's Cross Country
USCAA, NAC Rookie 4x
Lexi Taylor, Women's Volleyball
NAC Rookie 2x
Juan Velez, Men's Soccer
USCAA, NAC
Abshir Yerow, Men's Cross Country
USCAA, NAC 4x