2023-24 SUNY Delhi Men's Track and Field Roster
John Amenta | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Fishkill, NY / John Jay | Major: Mechatronics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silas Bashant | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Mid-Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Ballston Spa, NY / Ballston Spa | Major: Construction Management |
Lorenzo Castro | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Sprints, Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Monroe, NY / Washingtonville | Major: Criminal Justice |
Joey Ciufo | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Sprints, Hurdles | Hometown/High School (Former School): Harrison, NY / Harrison | Major: Physical Education |
Cristhian Cuevas | Yr.: So. | Events: Sprints, Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Utica, NY / Proctor | Major: Business |
Ransom Dutcher | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Walton, NY / Walton | Major: Construction Management |
Valenick Exantus | Yr.: So. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Walden, NY / Valley Central | Major: Marketing |
Chris Filatov | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Pole Vault | Hometown/High School (Former School): Pearl River, NY / Nanuet | Major: Mechatronics |
Luke Foster | Yr.: So. | Events: Jumping | Hometown/High School (Former School): Otego, NY / Otego HS | Major: Criminal Justice |
Nathan Goodwin | Yr.: So. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Elka Park, NY / The Mount Academy | Major: Mechatronics |
Nyerere Hill | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Mid-Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / Bishop Loughlin | Major: Recreation & Sports Facilities Mgmt. |
Joshua Jeffes | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Sprints, Horizontal Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Scotia, NY / Scotia-Glenville | Major: Recreation & Sports Facilities Mgmt. |
Jeremy Jeffries-El | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / City Polytech | Major: Recreation and Sports Facility Mgmt. |
Sam Lees | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Delhi, NY / Delaware Academy | Major: Physical Education |
Dayzin Legare | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Johnson City, NY / Johnson City | Major: Recreation and Sports Facility Mgmt. |
Derek Leiter | Yr.: So. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Salisbury Mills, NY / Washingtonville | Major: Welding |
Sam Margolies | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Ardsley, NY / Ardsley | Major: Phys. Ed. |
Jamar Matthew | Yr.: So. | Events: Hurdles | Hometown/High School (Former School): Mount Vernon, NY / Mount Vernon | Major: Liberal Arts |
Jack Mooney | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Hurdles | Hometown/High School (Former School): Pine Bush, NY / Pine Bush | Major: Business |
Cheo Munford | Yr.: So. | Events: Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Staten Island, NY / Susan E. Wagner | Major: Rec & Sports Mgmt. |
James Olson | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Throws | Hometown/High School (Former School): Harpersfield, NY / Stamford | Major: Construction Management |
Aidan Steele | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Pine Bush, NY / Pine Bush | Major: Mechatronics |
Ryan Swinea | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Florida, NY / S.S. Seward Institute | Major: HVAC/Plumbing |
Ethan Torres | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Middletown, NY / Minisink Valley | Major: Physical Education |
JamesMichael Vizzari | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Sprints/Mid-Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Pine Bush, NY / Pine Bush | Major: Education |
2023-24 SUNY Delhi Women's Track and Field Roster
Mary Bryant | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Mid-Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Averill Park, NY / Averill Park | Major: Park and Outdoor Recreation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eden Carr | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Pine Bush, NY / Pine Bush | Major: Biology |
Alyssa Cole | Yr.: So. | Events: Hurdles, Pole Vault | Hometown/High School (Former School): Cato, NY / Cato-Meridian | Major: Veterinary Science |
Meg Cruz | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Monticello, NY / Monticello | Major: Nursing |
Kim Dean | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Bellport, NY / Bellport | Major: Criminal Justice |
Evie Eastman | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Mid-Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Wilson, PA / Wilson | Major: Baking and Pastry Arts Management |
Marissa Lombardi | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Goshen, NY / Goshen Central | Major: Culinary Arts |
Ysahni Mayshack | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Mid-Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Newburgh, NY / Newburgh Free Academy | Major: Healthcare Management |
Kitty Messina | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Throws | Hometown/High School (Former School): Canandaigua, NY / Canandaigua | Major: Welding |
Melinda Reid | Yr.: Fy. | Events: Hurdles/Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): New Rochelle, NY / New Rochelle | Major: Biology |
Zoe Rodi | Yr.: So. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Pine Bush, NY / Pine Bush | Major: Architecture |
Kadie-Ann Whyte | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Schenectady, NY / Schenectady | Major: Culinary Arts & Hospitality |