Text-Only Site

Awards Central

SUNY Delhi Athletics Awards

ALL-TIME TEAM AWARDS | ALL-TIME ALL-AMERICANS

Yearly Awards: 2017-18

SPRING 2019

SELECTIONS

USCAA ALL-AMERICAN
SECOND TEAM
Sierra Keesler, Softball

ALL-NAC
FIRST TEAM
Travis Anderson, Men's Lacrosse
Travis Biggs, Men's Lacrosse
Nick Dower, Men's Lacrosse
John Rohan, Men's Lacrosse
Malik Talbert, Men's Lacrosse
Sean Tillman, Men's Lacrosse

SECOND TEAM
Ryan Cumisky, Men's Lacrosse
Antonio Russo, Men's Lacrosse

DOUBLES
Marcos Andrino & Payton Dean, Men's Tennis

NAC ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Christopher Balogh, Men's Lacrosse
Nick Dower, Men's Lacrosse
Matthiew Miceus, Men's Lacrosse
Jake Robinson, Men's Tennis

NAC SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM
Marcos Andrino, Men's Tennis
Brandon Katz, Men's Lacrosse
Ashley Magnifico, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Lucas Reilly, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

ALL-ACAA
FIRST TEAM
Sierra Keesler, Softball
Mackenzie Sparacino, Softball

ALL-ACAA TOURNAMENT
Natasha Picozzi, Softball

ACADEMIC

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICA
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country/Track & Field

SUNY CHANCELLOR'S SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Jake Robinson, Men's Tennis
Matthew Scavetta, Track & Field

USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Dakota Baker, Softball
Jaylynn Sheppard, Softball

COSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country/Track & Field

NAC ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Outdoor Track & Field
Tristen Bowker, Outdoor Track & Field
Ashley Magnifico, Outdoor Track & Field
Arielle Moheimani, Outdoor Track & Field
Jewel Pignetti, Outdoor Track & Field
Antonio Russo, Men's Lacrosse
Jaylynn Sheppard, Outdoor Track & Field

STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS

TEAM
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
NAC Champions, NAC/GNAC/NECC Champions
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
NAC Champions, NAC/GNAC/NECC Champions

INDIVIDUAL
Sean Andrews, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x400
Humphrey Banful, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 110m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, 4x400
Shamar Barker, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x400
Anthony Cuchel - Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x800
Glenn Butler Jr., Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - High Jump, Long Jump, 100m
Erica Cornmire, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x100
Diana Echols, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - Hammer Throw, Shot Put
Alex Irving, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - Triple Jump
Derrick Kenan, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x800
Kobie Lane, Outdoor Track & Field
AARTFC Champion - 5000m
NAC Champion - 1500m
NAC Track Athlete of the Year
Ashley Magnifico, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x400, 4x800
Frank Martucci, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x800
Aliyah McLean, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 100m Hurdles, High Jump
NAC Rookie of the Year
Arielle Moheimani, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 400m Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase
Michael Moran, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x400 & 4x800
Naomi Mullings, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x400, 4x800
Diara Oliver, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x100
Madeeah Oranchak, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - Long Jump, Triple Jump, 4x100
Katerina Salcedo, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 400m, 800m, 1500m, 4x400, 4x800
NAC Track Athlete of the Year
Matthew Scavetta, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - Pole Vault
Jaylynn Sheppard, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x100
Abshir Yerow, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 10,000m & 5000m

COACH
Robb Munro, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Men's and Women's Coach of the Year

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Travis Anderson, Men's Lacrosse
NAC 3x
Sean Andrews, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC 2x
Shamar Barker, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC
Travis Biggs, Men's Lacrosse
NAC
Glenn Butler Jr., Outdoor Track & Field
NAC 2x
Nick Dower, Men's Lacrosse
NAC
Diana Echols, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC 2x
John Rohan, Men's Lacrosse
NAC 2x
Katerina Salcedo, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC 4x
Malik Talbert, Men's Lacrosse
NAC 2x
Abshir Yerow, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC

 

WINTER 2018-19

SELECTIONS

USCAA ALL-AMERICAN
HONORABLE MENTION
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
Kiera Holland, Women's Basketball

AARTFC ALL-REGION
Glenn Butler, Indoor Track & Field
Katerina Salcedo, Indoor Track & Field

ALL-ACAA
FIRST TEAM
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
SECOND TEAM
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
Diana Echols, Women's Basketball
Kiera Holland, Women's Basketball

ALL-ACAA TOURNAMENT
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball

AMCC SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM
James Brunt, Swimming & Diving
Julia Witt, Swimming & Diving

ACADEMIC

USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Indoor Track & Field
Tristen Bowker, Indoor Track & Field
Kiera Holland, Women's Basketball
Ashley Magnifico, Indoor Track & Field
Arielle Moheimani, Indoor Track & Field
Jaylynn Sheppard, Indoor Track & Field

ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC
Kiera Holland, Women's Basketball

ACAA HONOR ROLL
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball

STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS

TEAM
MEN'S BASKETBALL
ACAA Champions

INDIVIDUAL
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
ACAA Tournament MVP

COACH
Zack Thomsen, Men's Basketball
ACAA Coach of the Year

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
ACAA
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
ACAA
Carlos Ithier, Men's Basketball
ACAA
William Knight, Men's Basketball
ACAA
Samiaya Salley, Women's Baskeball
USCAA, 2x ACAA

 

FALL 2018

SELECTIONS

USCAA ALL-AMERICAN
FIRST TEAM
Nicholas Arnecke, Men's Cross Country
Daniel Christy, Men's Golf
Stefan Correia, Men's Soccer
Olivia Curry, Women's Soccer
Alex Fisher, Men's Golf
Kobie Lane, Men's Cross Country
Kevin Malen, Men's Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women's Volleyball
Ted Oster, Men's Cross Country
Lucas Reilly, Men's Cross Country
Alhasane Sako, Men's Soccer
Abshir Yerow, Men's Cross Country
SECOND TEAM
Marcos Andrino, Men's Soccer
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Ashley Hintz, Women's Volleyball
Kelsey Innes, Women's Soccer
Arielle Moheimani, Women's Cross Country
Katerina Salcedo, Women's Cross Country
HONORABLE MENTION
Brody Rettle, Men's Soccer
Jostin Sarmiento, Men's Soccer

ALL-NAC
FIRST TEAM
Daniel Christy, Men's Golf
SECOND TEAM
Russell Herbert, Men's Golf
Aaron Oliver, Men's Golf

NAC SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM
Brandon Palmer, Men's Golf

ALL-ACAA
FIRST TEAM
Marcos Andrino, Men's Soccer
Matthew Cassidy, Men's Soccer
Stefan Correia, Men's Soccer
Olivia Curry, Women's Soccer
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Kelsey Innes, Women's Soccer
Alhasane Sako, Men's Soccer
SECOND TEAM
Ashley Hintz, Women's Volleyball
Erica Prindle, Women's Volleyball
Brody Rettle, Men's Soccer
Jostin Sarmiento, Men's Soccer
Rachael Scoones, Women's Soccer
HONORABLE MENTION
Taylor Tsatsis, Women's Volleyball

ALL-ACAA TOURNAMENT
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Kelsey Innes, Women's Soccer
Kristen Maslanka, Women's Volleyball
Brody Rettle, Men's Soccer
Alhasane Sako, Men's Soccer

ACADEMIC

USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Men's Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Women's Cross Country
Sara Fischetti, Women's Soccer
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Sarah Krzyston, Women's Tennis
Stephanie Mason, Women's Soccer
Elise McIntyre, Women's Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Women's Cross Country
Jewel Pignetti, Women's Cross Country

NAC FALL ALL-ACADEMIC
Daniel Christy, Men's Golf
Brandon Palmer, Men's Golf

ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Men's Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Women's Cross Country
Sara Fischetti, Women's Soccer
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Stephanie Mason, Women's Soccer
Elise McIntyre, Women's Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Women's Cross Country
Jewel Pignetti, Women's Cross Country

ACAA HONOR ROLL
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Susan Hoskins, Women's Cross Country
Kobie Lane, Men's Cross Country
Tiffany Leigh, Women's Soccer
Alexis Moore, Women's Soccer
Christian Quinde, Men's Soccer
Lucas Reilly, Men's Cross Country
Jessica Shultis, Women's Soccer
Jacqueline Slentz, Women's Soccer
Michael Zerniak, Men's Soccer

STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS

TEAM
Men's Cross Country
USCAA Champions
ACAA Champions
Women's Cross Country
ACAA Champions

INDIVIDUAL
Alison Agoglia, Women's Golf
USCAA Champion
Daniel Christy, Men's Golf
NAC Champion
Kobie Lane, Men's Cross Country
USCAA Champion
ACAA Champion
Marcos Andrino, Men's Soccer
ACAA Goalkeeper of the Year
Stefan Correia, Men's Soccer
ACAA Player of the Year
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
ACAA Player of the Year
Kelsey Innes, Women's Soccer
ACAA Freshman of the Year

COACH
Lauren Mackay, Women's Soccer
USCAA Coach of the Year
Robb Munro, Women's Cross Country
USCAA Coach of the Year
Dave Arehart, Men's Golf
NAC Coach of the Year
Brian Mitko, Men's Soccer
ACAA Coach of the Year
Robb Munro, Men's Cross Country
ACAA Coach of the Year

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Alison Agoglia, Women's Golf
2x USCAA
Marcos Andrino, Men's Soccer
2x ACAA
Zach Barrett, Men's Golf
2x NAC
Tristen Bowker, Women's Cross Country
USCAA
Ashley Hintz, Women's Volleyball
3x ACAA
Kali Keyes, Women's Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA
Kobie Lane, Men's Cross Country
2x USCAA, 3x ACAA
Brody Rettle, Men's Soccer
2x ACAA
Gabriel Rodrigues, Men's Soccer
USCAA, ACAA
Alhasane Sako, Men's Soccer
USCAA, 2x ACAA
Rachael Scoones, Women's Soccer
USCAA, ACAA
Abshir Yerow, Men's Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA