SUNY Delhi Athletic/Academic Yearly Awards
2022-23 Delhi Athletes of the Year: Josh Jeffes (Track & Field), Kelsey Innes (Soccer)
2022-23 Scholar-Athletes of the Year: Seth Bywater (Cross Country), Kelsey Innes (Soccer)
Team Awards:
Men's Golf - Tomas Christoffersen
Women's Soccer - Alanna Ruchar
Men's Soccer - Tucker Garrett
Men's Tennis - Dominick DeBonis
Women's Volleyball - Chloe Elsenbeck
Womens XC - Marissa Lombardi
Men's XC - John Amenta
Women's Indoor T&F - Sabrina Richards
Men's Indoor T&F - Joshua Jeffes
Women's Outdoor T&F - Kitty Messina
Men's Outdoor T&F - Morgan Condon
Women's Basketball - Angelica Lazo
Women's Swim - Skyler Nowalk
Men's Swim - Aidan Mclaughlin
Men's Basketball - Jacob Beach
Men's Lacrosse - Jack McClurg
Softball - Danielle Seymour
2022-23 SELECTIONSALL-NAC FIRST TEAM Rebecca Heuler, Volleyball Stephanie Burke, Volleyball Kelsey Innes, Soccer Michael Williams Jr., Men's Soccer Lester McCarthy, Men's Basketball Sean Dalton, Men's Lacrosse Donovan Johnson Moline, Men's Lacrosse Zachary Seebach, Men's Lacrosse Sam Steng, Men's Lacrosse Joe Carr, Men's Lacrosse Kayla Beers, Softball Miranda Cole, Track and Field Sabrina Richards, Track and Field Alexa Wolcott, Track and Field Morgan Condon, Track and Field Deron Davis, Track and Field Josh Jeffes, Track and Field John Amenta, Track and Field
SECOND TEAM Sage Renneisen, Volleyball Jaiden Venute, Volleyball Olivia Curry, Women's Soccer Casey Bugbee, Women's Soccer Andraya Hunt, Women's Soccer Erik Kleczkowski, Men's Soccer Vaughn Bottex, Men's Soccer Jacob Beach, Men's Basketball Anthony Ferrato, Men's Lacrosse Danielle Seymour, Softball Kadie-Ann Whyte, Track and Field Zoe Rodi, Track and Field Kitty Messina, Track and Field Marissa Lombardi, Track and Field Joey Ciufo, Track and Field Aidan Cutting, Track and Field
THIRD TEAM Reanen Goodspeed, Women's Soccer Isiah Barnes, Men's Basketball
|
ACADEMICSUNYAC Scholar Athlete of the Year NAC SPRING ALL-ACADEMIC John Amenta, Cross Country Seth Bywater, Cross Country Aidan Cutting, Cross Country Lewis Race, Cross Country Sam Lees, Cross Country Derek Leiter, Cross Country Cortnea DeMaio, Women's Soccer Becky Drumm, Women's Soccer Kelsey Innes, Women's Soccer Emily Jeager, Women's Soccer Juliana Largess, Women's Soccer Kailey Leach, Women's Soccer Kristen Lombardi, Women's Soccer Micayla Slattery, Women's Soccer Andrew Allspach, Men's Soccer Gabriel Monsterrosa, Men's Soccer Luke Palamidis, Men's Soccer Kevin Sikorski, Men's Soccer Glover Winter, Men's Soccer Stephanie Burke, Volleyball Rebecca Heuler, Volleyball Marissa Lombardi, Cross Country Kristen Lombardi, Cross Country Kailyn Oreglio, Cross Country Alexa Wolcott, Cross Country Ander Erana, Men's Golf Sean Mahoney, Men's Golf Jack Nelson, Men's Golf
|
STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTSTeamWomen's SoccerNAC Championship, NCAA Tournament Appearance Men's Basketball NAC Championship, NCAA Tournament Appearance Men's Cross Country NAC Championship IndividualRebecca Heuler, Volleyball, NAC Defensive Player of the Year Miranda Cole, Women's T&F, NAC Athlete & Rookie of the Year Josh Jeffes, Men's T&F, NAC Athlete of the Year Sean Dalton, Men's Lacrosse, Defensive Player of the Year Jagger Beachak, Men's Lacrosse, Rookie of the Year
Individual Champion Alexa Wolcott, Cross Country & Track and Field John Amenta, Cross Country Miranda Cole, Track and Field Sabrina Richards, Track and Field Morgan Condon, Track and Field Deron Davis, Track and Field Josh Jeffes, Track and Field
Team/CoachE.J. Reutemann, Coach of the Year, Men's Soccer Zach Brown, Coach of the Year, Men's XC |
2021-22 SELECTIONSALL-NAC FIRST TEAM Aidan Costello, Men's Lacrosse Ryan Cumisky, Men's Lacrosse
SECOND TEAM Logan Bauer, Men's Lacrosse Nick Dower, Men's Lacrosse Brandon McGrath, Men's Lacrosse Phil Riportella, Men's Lacrosse Mackenzie Sparacino, Softball HONORABLE MENTION Dakota Baker, Softball Shelby Nolan, Softball Mel Papuli, Softball
|
ACADEMICSUNY CHANCELLOR'S AWARD FOR STUDENT EXCELLENCE USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC NAC SPRING ALL-ACADEMIC Katrina Alexander, Track & Field Dakota Baker, Softball Zach Barrett, Men's Golf Stephanie Burke, Women's Volleyball Seth Bywater, Track & Field Daniel Christy, Men's Golf Morgan Condon, Track & Field Carissa Crandall, Softball Anthony Cuchel, Track & Field Aidan Cutting, Track & Field Jason Cyr, Men's Golf Dominick DeBonis, Tennis Alexa DuBois, Women's Soccer Gavin Fetterman, Track & Field Cassidy Fields, Women's Soccer Sara Fischetti, Women's Soccer Christopher Garretson, Track & Field Harrison Graizzaro, Men's Lacrosse Hailey Gundersen, Tennis Justin Huallanca, Men's Soccer Nicholas Ianucci, Men's Lacrosse Emily Jaeger, Women's Soccer Josh Jeffes, Track & Field Jessica Kwasnik, Softball Marissa Lombardi, Track & Field Gabriel Monterrosa, Men's Soccer Brandon Palmer, Men's Golf Jarod Rackliffe, Tennis Quinton Robinson, Track & Field Rachael Scoones, Softball Jaylynn Sheppard, Track & Field Kevin Sikorski, Men's Soccer Micayla Slattery, Women's Soccer James Sullivan, Men's Lacrosse Taylor Tsatsis, Women's Volleyball Chloe Wilson, Women's Soccer |
STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS
|
SPRING 2020SELECTIONSUSCAA ALL-SENIORS |
ACADEMICSUNY CHANCELLOR'S AWARD FOR STUDENT EXCELLENCE USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC NAC ALL-ACADEMIC ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC ACAA HONOR ROLL |
STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTSATHLETES OF THE WEEK COACH'S AWARDS |
WINTER 2019-20
SELECTIONSUSCAA ALL-AMERICAN ALL-ACAA SECOND TEAM HONORABLE MENTION ACAA ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM ALL-AMCC AMCC SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM |
ACADEMICUSCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC ACAA HONOR ROLL |
STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTSTEAM INDIVIDUAL COACH ATHLETES OF THE WEEK COACH'S AWARD |
FALL 2019
SELECTIONSUSCAA ALL-AMERICAN ALL-NAC SECOND TEAM NAC ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM NAC SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM |
ACADEMICUSCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC |
STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTSTEAM INDIVIDUAL COACH ATHLETES OF THE WEEK COACH'S AWARD |