2018-19 SUNY Delhi Track & Field Roster
Men's Roster
Sean Andrews | Yr.: So. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / Prospect Heights | Major: Computer Information Sys. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicholas Arnecke | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Edmeston, NY / Edmeston | Major: Hotel & Restaurant Mgmt. |
Humphrey Banful | Yr.: Fr | Events: Hurdles, Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / Clara Barton | Major: Liberal Arts |
Shamar Barker | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Middle Distance, Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Queens, NY / Wingate | Major: Liberal Arts |
Devon Benarick | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Distance, Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Endicott, NY / Union-Endicott | Major: Liberal Arts |
Jeremiah Brathwaite | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Arverne-Queens, NY / Christ Church Foundation Barbados | Major: Liberal Arts |
Jonathon Brathwaite | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Arverne-Queens, NY / Christ Church Foundation Barbados | Major: Liberal Arts |
Alex Brown | Yr.: Fr | Events: Middle Distance, Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Wheatley Heights, NY / Half Hallow Hills West | Major: Computer Information Sys. |
Glenn Butler Jr. | Yr.: So. | Events: Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): White Plains, NY / White Plains | Major: Physical Education |
Anthony Cuchel | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Seaford, NY / Seaford | Major: Architecture |
Hashim Gambari | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Horizontal Jumps, Vertical Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Narrowsburg / Sullivan West | Major: Adolescent Education |
Jack Hopkins | Yr.: So. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Appleton, NY / Barker | Major: Mechatronics |
Alex Irving | Yr.: So. | Events: Horizontal Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Binghamton, NY / Chenango Valley | Major: |
Jordan Jackson | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Vertical Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Baldwin, NY / Baldwin | Major: General Studies |
Michael Jones | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Ithaca, NY / Ithaca | Major: Architecture |
Tyler Kemble | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): East Hampton, NJ / Rancocas Valley Regional | Major: Culinary Arts Mgmt. |
Derrick Kenan | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Newburgh, NY / Newburgh Free Academy | Major: Criminal Justice |
Kobie Lane | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis | Major: Criminal Justice |
Kevin Malen | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Hunter, NY / Wyndham-Ashland-Jewett Central | Major: Mechatronics |
Frank Martucci | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Staten Island, NY / Susan E. Wagner | Major: Automotive Tech. |
Michael Moran | Yr.: So. | Events: Distance, Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Wallkill, NY / Wallkill Senior | Major: Physical Education |
Ted Oster | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Mastic, NY / William Floyd | Major: Rec & Sport Mgmt. |
Bladimir Pena | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Haverstraw, NY / North Rockland | Major: Architecture |
Lucas Reilly | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis | Major: Criminal Justice |
Matthew Scavetta | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Vertical Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Livingston, NJ / Livingston | Major: Construction Mgmt. |
Owen Sleasman | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Loudonville, NY / Shaker | Major: Rec & Sports Mgmt. |
Abshir Yerow | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Syracuse, NY / Nottingham (Onondaga CC) | Major: Criminal Justice |
Women's Roster
Tristen Bowker | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Middle Distance, Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Walton, NY / Delaware Academy | Major: Hotel & Restaurant Mgmt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Erica Cornmire | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Ilion, NY / Mount Markham | Major: Rec & Sports Mgmt. |
Mersadie Dibbell | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Distance, Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): New Berlin, NY / Unadilla Valley | Major: Nursing |
Diana Echols | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Throws | Hometown/High School (Former School): Ellenville, NY / Ellenville | Major: Rec. & Sport Mgmt. |
Susan Hoskins | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Hurdles | Hometown/High School (Former School): Binghamton, NY / Susquehanna Valley | Major: Human Resources Mgmt. |
Katelyn Lewis | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / HS of Graphic Communication Arts | Major: Rec & Sports Mgmt. |
Ashley Magnifico | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Middle Distance, Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Bayport, NY / Bayport-Blue Point | Major: Human Resources Mgmt. |
Aliyah McLean | Yr.: Fr | Events: Hurdles, Horizontal Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Bronx, NY / DeWitt Clinton | Major: Liberal Arts |
Ashanti Mirville | Yr.: So. | Events: Hurdles, Vertical Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Queens, NY / HS for Law Enforcement and Public Safety | Major: Childhood Education |
Arielle Moheimani | Yr.: So. | Events: Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Hunter, NY / Hunter | Major: Mechatronics |
Naomi Mullings | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Mount Vernon, NY / Mount Vernon | Major: Criminal Justice |
Diandra Oliver | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Distance, Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Rockville Centre, NY / Oceanside | Major: Undeclared |
Diara Oliver | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Sprints, Vertical Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Rockville Centre, NY / Oceanside | Major: Undeclared |
Madeeah Oranchak | Yr.: Jr. | Events: Sprints, Horizontal Jumps | Hometown/High School (Former School): Binghamton, NY / Binghamton | Major: Criminal Justice |
Jewel Pignetti | Yr.: So. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): New Windsor, NY / Cornwall Central | Major: Mechatronics |
Katerina Salcedo | Yr.: Fr. | Events: Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Binghamton, NY / Binghamton | Major: Vet Science |
Akilah Sanders | Yr.: So. | Events: Throws | Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / Erasmus Hall Educational Campus | Major: Rec & Sports Mgmt. |
Jaylynn Sheppard | Yr.: So. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School (Former School): Queens, NY / HS for CTEA | Major: Mechatronics |
Alexis Stevenson | Yr.: Sr. | Events: Middle Distance | Hometown/High School (Former School): Hudson, NY / Hudson | Major: Mechatronics |