Text-Only Site

Men's Cross Country Record Book

Team National Championships

NJCAA: 1991, 1992, 1993, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

USCAA: 2016, 2017, 2018

Individual National Championships

NJCAA
Eric Van Ostrand (1999, 26:52.0)
Jeremy Cornue (2000, 26:59.0)
Jason Cebula (2004, 26:27.39)
Johnny Baez (2005, 27:20.0)
Chris Mason (2007, 27:08.20)
Chris Mason (2008, 27:02.0)
Chris Burke (2009, 27:42.0)

USCAA
Kobie Lane (2017, 25:58.77)
Kobie Lane (2018, 25:46.24)

Head Coaches

Robb Munro (2012-present)
Justin Wood (2009-11)
Bob Backus (1993-2008)
Jerry Kilmer (1986-92)
Gary Cole (1984-85)
Bob Costellanos (1974-82)
Frank Millard
Robert Jones (1967)
Robert S. Brown

Major Awards

Chris Mason - 2009 David Rowlings Award

Archived Stories

2017-18 News

External Links

NJCAA Record Book

"Club Sub-27" 8K Records

RANK ATHLETE TIME COURSE YEAR
1 Chris Burnett 25:08.5 Oneonta Airfield 2010
2 Chris Mason 25:17.1 Albany Invite 2008
3 Kobie Lane 25:20.0 Lehigh Paul Short Run 2017
4 Nick Arnecke 25:32.0 Lehigh Paul Short Run 2017
5 Al Rizzo 25:32.0 NJCAA- Tucson, AZ 1977
6 Jack Hillenbrand 25:33.2 Geneseo - Letchworth 2015
7 Bob Pulz 25:46.0 NJCAA - Tucson, AZ 1977
8 Jon Messler 25:49.0 Lehigh Paul Short Run 2017
9 Chris Burke 25:54.2 Albany Invite 2008
 10 Eric Van Ostrand 25:58.0 Allentown, PA 1999
11 Jim Collins 25:59.0 Mohawk Valley Invite 1984
12 Abshir Yerow 26:06.0 Geneseo - Letchworth 2018
13 Lucas Reilly 26:11.0 Lehigh Paul Short Run 2017
14 Lyle Haywood 26:20.0 Oneonta Airfield 2010
  Eric Foley 26:20.0 Albany State 1993
16 Jason Phillips 26:20.4 Oneonta Airfield 2010
17 Jeremy Cornue 26:21.0 Albany Invite 2000
18 Scott Downing 26:22.3 Geneseo - Letchworth 2015
19 Jason Cebula 26:27.39 NJCAA 2004
20 Andrew Davis 26:30.0 USCAA 2016
21 Steve Challacombe 26:30.3 Albany Invite 2009
22 Connor Oakman 26:32.0 USCAA 2016
23 Earl Jackson 26:33.0 Albany State 1994
24 Josh Shultheis 26:40.1 Albany Invite 2008
25 Zavior Brown 26:42.0 Oneonta Airfield 2011
26 Ohure Sam 26:47.7 Oneonta Airfield 2010
27 Ben Jackson 26:49.0 Albany Invite 2005
28 Mark Janowski 26:50.0 Albany Invite 2005
29 Justin Wood 26:51.0 Van Cortlandt 2003
30 Rob Burnett 26:53.0 Bard Invitational 2014
31 Dylan Lowry 26:56.0 Oneonta Airfield 2011
32 Mike Cebula 26:58.1 Lincoln, RI 2004