Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 5 | LeMoyne Short Course Invitational | Men win season opener | Final | Men 1st of 9, Women Inc. | |
Sat. 12 | Oneonta Airfield Invitational | Davis leads men, Cerqua leads women | Final | Men 4th of 4, Women INC | |
Sat. 19 | Bard College Invitational | Ashley runs big personal best to lead women | Final | Men 2nd of 15, Women 2nd of 15 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational | Hillenbrand, Lane and Ashley run fast times | Final | Men 14th of 38, Women INC | |
Wed. 7 | Bronco Weekday Classic | Lane breaks course record, Ashley wins individual race | Final | Men 1st of 3, Women 2nd of 3 | |
Sat. 24 | Williams College Invitational | Men win another team race, Khiere Ashley continues to run well | Men 1st of 4, Women 4th of 5 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 6 | USCAA National Championships % | Four Broncos earn All-American | Men 3rd of 16, Women inc. | Final | |
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | Lemoyne Short Course Invitational | Lane Sets Course Record | Men 1st of 5, Women Inc. | Final | |
Sat. 10 | Hamilton College Invitational | Lane Leads Men, Ramos Leads Women | Men 2nd of 5, Women 5th of 5 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | Airfield Invitational | Men run 4 of top 10 Delhi Times in Course History | Men 2nd of 4, Women 3rd of 4 | Final | |
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | RPI Invitational | Men's team continues running well, women run big personal bests. | Men 2nd of 14, Women 13th of 13 | Final | |
Wed. 5 | Bronco Weekday Classic | Lane Shatters Course Record | Men 1st of 6, women 2nd of 4 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Western New England Invitational | Men Dominate Large Field | Men 1st of 16, Women 15th of 22 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | ACAA Conference Championships | Teams Sweep Conference Titles | Men 1st of 3, Women 1st of 3 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 11 | USCAA National Cross Country Championships % | Virginia Beach, VA | Men 1st of 22, Women 6th of 22 | Final | |
September | |||||
Sat. 2 | Le Moyne Short Course Invitational | Final | Men 1st/7; Women 3rd/5 | ||
Sat. 9 | Hamilton Short Course Meet | Final | Men 3rd/12; Women 10th/11 | ||
Sat. 16 | SUNY Oneonta Airfield Invitational | Final | Men 2nd/7; Women: 4th/5 | ||
Fri. 29 | Paul Short Run (Men Only) | Lehigh University | Final | 14th/24 | |
Sat. 30 | Mount Saint Mary Knight Invite (Women Only) | Final | 10th/24 | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 4 | Bronco Classic | Final | Men 1st/9; Women 1st | ||
Sat. 14 | Green Mountain College Invitational | Final | Men 1st/4; Women 4th/5 | ||
Sat. 28 | ACAA Conference Championship % | Final | Men 1st/5 | Women 2nd/6 | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 10 | USCAA National Championship % | Final | Men 1st | Women 6th | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 2 | Frank Dillon Memorial Invite | 11:00 AM EST | |||
Fri. 8 | Oneonta Airfield Invitational | Oneonta, NY \ Fortin Park | 5:00 PM EST |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Fred Pavlich Invite | 11:30 AM EST |
|
||
LHU Invite | 10:00 AM EST |
|
|||
October | |||||
Wed. 4 | Bronco Classic | 25th Annual Bronco Classic 5K | 5:00 PM EST |
|
|
Sat. 14 | Golden Bear Invite | 10:30 AM EST |
|
||
Sat. 28 | North Atlantic Conference Championships | UMaine Farmington |
|
||
November | |||||
Sat. 11 | NCAA Regionals | @ Houghton University | 11:00 AM EST |
|
% Post season
Bold team: Home event