USCAA ALL-AMERICAN
FIRST TEAM
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Russell Herbert, Men’s Golf
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Jon Messler, Cross Country
Lucas Reilly, Cross Country
SECOND TEAM
Kevin Malen, Cross Country
Aaron Oliver, Men’s Golf
HONORABLE MENTION
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Alhasane Sako, Men’s Soccer
ALL-ACAA
FIRST TEAM
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Jon Messler, Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Cross Country
Joe O’Halloran, Men’s Soccer
Lucas Reilly, Cross Country
Alhasane Sako, Men’s Soccer
SECOND TEAM
Marcos Andrino, Men’s Soccer
James Blough, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Rainey Cerqua, Cross Country
Jack Hopkins, Cross Country
Kevin Malen, Cross Country
Ted Oster, Cross Country
Jewel Pignetti, Cross Country
HONORABLE MENTION
Jacqueline Slentz, Women’s Soccer
Taylor Tsatsis, Women’s Volleyball
ALL-NIAC
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
James Blough, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Matthew Cassidy, Men's Soccer
Rainey Cerqua, Cross Country
Alex Fisher, Men’s Golf
Ryan Florack, Men’s Golf
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Russell Herbert, Men’s Golf
Jack Hopkins, Cross Country
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
Stephanie Mason, Women's Soccer
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Jon Messler, Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Cross Country
Joe O'Halloran, Men's Soccer
Aaron Oliver, Men’s Golf
Jewel Pignetti, Cross Country
Lucas Reilly, Cross Country
Brody Rettle, Men's Soccer
Jonathan Smolen, Men’s Golf
Taylor Tsatsis, Women’s Volleyball
Brianna Volans, Women's Soccer
ALL-NIAC TOURNAMENT
Matthew Cassidy, Men's Soccer
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Joe O'Halloran, Men's Soccer
Alhasane Sako, Men's Soccer
Brianna Volans, Women's Soccer
Courtney Yando, Women's Soccer
|
USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Joseph Burgin, Men’s Golf
Nikita Hall, Cross Country
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Matthew Scavetta, Cross Country
Jacqueline Slentz, Women’s Soccer
Anthony Sood, Cross Country
CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Matthew Scavetta, Cross Country
Anthony Sood, Cross Country
ACAA HONOR ROLL
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Nikita Hall, Cross Country
Tiffany Leigh, Women's Soccer
Jacqueline Slentz, Women's Soccer
|
TEAM
Men's Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA, NIAC Champions
Men's Golf
USCAA, NIAC Champions
Women's Cross Country
NIAC Champions
Second Place, ACAA Championships
Sixth Place, USCAA National Championships
INDIVIDUAL
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA, NIAC Individual Champion
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
USCAA Co-Student-Athlete of the Year
Joe O’Halloran, Men’s Soccer
ACAA Co-Defender of the Year
Russell Herbert, Men's Golf
Second Place, USCAA National Championships
Aaron Oliver, Men's Golf
NIAC Individual Champion
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
SUNY Delhi career kills leader with 578
Alison Agoglia, Women’s Golf
Third Place, USCAA National Championships
ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA, AII, NIAC
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
ACAA, AII, NIAC
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
2x USCAA, 3x ACAA, AII, NIAC
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
USCAA, NIAC
Arielle Moheimani, Cross Country
USCAA, 4x ACAA, AII
Aaron Oliver, Men’s Golf
NIAC
Brody Rettle, Men’s Soccer
ACAA, NIAC
Taylor Tsatsis, Women’s Volleyball
ACAA
COACH'S AWARD
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Safiyyah Muhammad, Women's Tennis
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women's Volleyball
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Joe O'Halloran, Men's Soccer
|